
Actress
Anna Castillo
Anna Castillo has worked on 29 movies and 21 TV shows, between 2004 and 2026. On Nahoko: 15 movies and 12 TV shows. Best known for Nowhere, A Perfect Story and Adu.
- Born
- 9 October 1993 (33 years old)
- Birthplace
- Barcelona, España
- Also known as
- 아나 카스티요, Anna Castillo Ferré , آنا کاستیو
- Nationality
- Spain
- Career start
- 2004
Known for
★ 6.3
★ 7.4
★ 6.8
★ 6.2Rent/BuyHoly Camp!2017
★ 5.5
★ 8.0
★ 6.8The Olive Tree2016
★ 6.3Ghost Graduation2012
★ 6.2Rent/BuyStories Not to Be Told2022
★ 5.7
★ 7.6Arde Madrid2018
★ 5.7Rent/BuyEscape2024
★ 7.2La Línea Invisible2020
★ 6.5Rent/BuyMediterraneo: The Law of the Sea2021
★ 7.5Estoy vivo2017
★ 6.3
★ 7.3Many People Need to Die2026
★ 6.6
★ 6.6
★ 6.4Wolfgang2025Where to watch
United States
11 of their 27 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Anna Castillo Ferré (born 9 October 1993) is a Spanish actress. From 2013–2015, she played Dorita in the long running Spanish soap Amar en tiempos revueltos, appearing in 215 episodes. Her film breakthrough came with the role of Alma in the drama El Olivo (2016) for which she won a Goya Award for Best New Actress.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2005
- Titles on Nahoko
- 15 movies and 12 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Comedy, Thriller
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.7 IMDb
- Most voted
- Nowhere
- Box office
- $5.9M, led by Holy Camp! ($3M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 27
2026
- My Dearest SeñoritaMovieMovie · as Isabel
★ 6.3 - Many People Need to DieTV showTV show · as Bárbara · 6 episodes★ 7.3
2025
- Her MajestyTV showTV show · as Pilar · 7 episodes
★ 6.6 - WolfgangMovieMovie · as Mia★ 6.4
2024
- EscapeMovieMovie · as AbrilRent/Buy★ 5.7
2023
- NowhereMovieMovie · as Mia
★ 6.3 - A Perfect StoryTV showTV show · as Margarita "Margot" Ortega Ortiz de Zárate · 5 episodes
★ 7.4 - I Don't Expect Anyone to Believe MeMovieMovie · as Laia
★ 5.7
2022
- Stories Not to Be ToldMovieMovie · as Laura (segment "Tengo ganas de verte")Rent/Buy★ 6.2
- Wild FlowersMovieMovie · as JuliaRent/Buy★ 6.3
2021
- More the MerrierMovieMovie · as Clara
★ 5.5 - Mediterraneo: The Law of the SeaMovieMovie · as EstherRent/Buy★ 6.5
2020
- AduMovieMovie · as Sandra
★ 6.8 - La Línea InvisibleTV showTV show · as Txiki · 6 episodes★ 7.2
- Vamos JuanTV showTV show · as Montse · 7 episodes★ 7.1
2019
- Vote for JuanTV showTV show · as Montse · 1 episode
★ 6.9
2018
- Arde MadridTV showTV show · as Pilar · 8 episodes★ 7.6
- Journey to a Mother's RoomMovieMovie · as Leonor

★ 6.6
2017
- Holy Camp!MovieMovie · as Susana RomeroRent/Buy★ 6.2
- GoldMovieMovie · as La Parda
★ 5.7 - Estoy vivoTV showTV show · as Susana Vargas · 52 episodes★ 7.5
2016
- Paquita SalasTV showTV show · as Belén de Lucas · 12 episodes
★ 8.0 - The Olive TreeMovieMovie · as Alma★ 6.8
2015
- The Ministry of TimeTV showTV show · as Sonia Lombardi · 1 episode★ 8.2
2012
- Ghost GraduationMovieMovie · as Ángela★ 6.3
2005
- Paco's MenTV showTV show · as Elisa Jareño · 2 episodes★ 7.1
- Love in Difficult TimesTV showTV show · as Dorita Pastor · 4 episodes★ 5.6
More credits 25
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2026
- Se tiene que morir mucha gente (Extras)TV showTV show
2024
- Mercè 2024: El noi de la mareMovieMovie · as Mare
2023
- Cites BarcelonaTV showTV show · as Laia · 1 episode
- The Fantastic Golem AffairsMovieMovie · as Maria Pons
2022
- Camino a DamascoMovieMovie
- FácilTV showTV show · as Nati · 5 episodes
- Malas personasTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
- ZasbackTV showTV show
2021
- La Noche DTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
2020
- Fuera de FocoMovieMovie · as Sara
- That Was LifeMovieMovie · as Verónica
2017
- VergüenzaMovieMovie · as Lucía
2016
- Paquita SalasMovieMovie · as Belén de Lucas
2015
- La cueva sagradaMovieMovie · as Sofía
2014
- La buena muerte (Cristo de)MovieMovie · as Ana
- The Fall of ApolloTV showTV show · as Laura · 3 episodes
- The Human MirrorMovieMovie · as Alicia
2012
- ChessboxingTV showTV show · as Elisa · 10 episodes
- Fundido a negroMovieMovie · as Sandra
2011
- Kubala, Moreno i ManchónTV showTV show · as Natàlia Creixell · 1 episode
2010
- BlogMovieMovie · as Bea
- El enigma GiacomoMovieMovie
2009
- Doctor MateoTV showTV show · as Sara · 12 episodes
- PersuasióMovieMovie · as Maria
2004
- Alguna pregunta més?TV showTV show
Antonio de la Torre2 titles together
Raúl Arévalo2 titles together
Paco León2 titles together
Ernesto Alterio2 titles together
Miki Esparbé2 titles together
Javier Gutiérrez2 titles together
Macarena García2 titles together
Belén Cuesta2 titles together