
Actor · Director · Writer
Cédric Kahn
Cédric Kahn appears in 22 titles on Nahoko, released between 1998 and 2024. Best known for Cold War, Up for Love and November.
- Born
- 17 June 1966 (60 years old)
- Birthplace
- Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine, France
- Also known as
- 세드릭 칸
- Activities
- Actor · Director · Writer
- Career start
- 1998
Known for
★ 7.5
★ 6.3
★ 6.7November2022
★ 6.7
★ 6.9
★ 6.6Red Lights2004
★ 6.5
★ 6.0Boredom1998
★ 6.6A Better Life2011
★ 6.0Happy Birthday2019
★ 6.7The Prayer2018
★ 6.6Roberto Succo2001
★ 5.8Les anarchistes2015
★ 6.2Making Of2023
★ 6.6
★ 6.0Regrets2009
★ 5.9Rent/BuyMiss and the Doctors2013
★ 6.0
★ 5.4Drone2024
★ 5.5Neneh Superstar2022Where to watch
United States
7 of their 22 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Cédric Kahn (French: [kan]; born 17 June 1966) is a French screenwriter, film director and actor. His films include L'Ennui (1998), based on the Alberto Moravia novel Boredom, and Red Lights (2004), based on the Georges Simenon novel. His film Roberto Succo was entered into the 2001 Cannes Film Festival.
Career in figures
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 22
2023
- The Goldman CaseMovieMovie · Director · Writer

★ 6.9 - Making OfMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.2
2022
- NovemberMovieMovie · as Martin★ 6.7
- Neneh SuperstarMovieMovie · as Jean-Claude Kahane★ 5.5
2021
- The Mad Women's BallMovieMovie · as François Cléry
★ 6.7
2019
- Happy BirthdayMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.0
2018
- Cold WarMovieMovie · as Michel

★ 7.5 - The PrayerMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.7
- Head Above WaterMovieMovie · as François★ 6.4
2016
- Up for LoveMovieMovie · as Bruno Cassoni
★ 6.3 - After LoveMovieMovie · as Boris Marker

★ 6.5
2015
- Les anarchistesMovieMovie · as Gaspard★ 5.8
2014
- Wild LifeMovieMovie · Director · Writer

★ 6.6
2013
- Miss and the DoctorsMovieMovie · as Boris PizarnikRent/Buy★ 5.9
2012
- AliyahMovieMovie · as Isaac Raphaelson

★ 6.0
2011
- A Better LifeMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.6
2009
- RegretsMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.0
2004
- Red LightsMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.6
2001
- Roberto SuccoMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.6
1998
- BoredomMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.0
Emmanuelle Bercot2 titles together
Jean Dujardin2 titles together
Guillaume Gouix2 titles together
Sarah Le Picard2 titles together
Stefan Crepon2 titles together