
Actor
Daisuke Gori
Daisuke Gori appears in 28 titles on Nahoko (21 movies and 7 TV shows), released between 1979 and 2007. Best known for Ninja Scroll, Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn and Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie.
- Born
- 8 February 1952
- Birthplace
- Koto, Tokyo, Japan
- Died
- 17 January 2010 (aged 57)
- Also known as
- 郷里 大輔, Gōri Daisuke, 長堀 芳夫
- Career start
- 1979
Wikipedia · Wikidata · IMDb · TMDB · Official website
Known for
★ 7.8
★ 7.6
★ 7.2
★ 5.8
★ 7.0Patlabor: The Movie1989
★ 7.5Patlabor 2: The Movie1993
★ 6.4Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend1989
★ 6.5Rent/BuyDragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle1987
★ 7.1Rent/BuyDragon Ball: The Path to Power1996
★ 6.2One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom in the Strange Animal Island2002Tekken: The Motion Picture1998★ 5.3Tekken: The Motion Picture1998
★ 6.8
★ 7.4Doraemon: Nobita's Dorabian Nights1991
★ 6.9
★ 7.7Prince Nezha's Triumph Against Dragon King1979
★ 7.2Gunsmith Cats1995
★ 6.6WXIII: Patlabor2001
★ 6.6Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods1988
★ 7.1Crayon Shin-chan: Pursuit of the Balls of Darkness1997
★ 7.3Patlabor: Early Days1988Where to watch
United States
6 of their 28 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Daisuke Gouri (February 8, 1952 - January 17, 2010) was a Japanese voice actor. He was affiliated with Ezaki Productions during his early career and was last affiliated with Aoni Production. He was also known under his real and former stagename Yoshio Nagahori.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1979
- Titles on Nahoko
- 21 movies and 7 TV shows
- Main genres
- Animation, Action, Adventure
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.9 IMDb
- Most voted
- Ninja Scroll
- Box office
- $110.7M, led by Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie ($29M)
Filmography 28
2007
- Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Chapter of Fierce FightingMovieMovie · as Fudo★ 7.1
2003
- Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! Yakiniku Road of GloryMovieMovie · as Manager★ 6.8
2002
- One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom in the Strange Animal IslandMovieMovie · as General Hotdog★ 6.2
2001
- WXIII: PatlaborMovieMovie · as Hiromi Yamazaki★ 6.6
- Doraemon: Nobita and the Winged BravesMovieMovie · as Crow★ 7.0
- Final Fantasy: UnlimitedTV showTV show · as Fungus★ 5.9
1998
- Tekken: The Motion PictureTV showTV show · as Heihachi Mishima★ 5.3
- Getter Robo ArmageddonTV showTV show · as Cohen★ 7.5
1997
- Crayon Shin-chan: Pursuit of the Balls of DarknessMovieMovie · as Rose (Takeshi)★ 7.1
1996
- Dragon Ball: The Path to PowerMovieMovie · as Umigame / ShenlongRent/Buy★ 7.1
- Slayers ReturnMovieMovie · as Warrior★ 6.9
1995
- Dragon Ball Z: Fusion RebornMovieMovie · as Enma Daiou / Mr. Satan
★ 7.6 - Gunsmith CatsTV showTV show · as Jonathan Washington★ 7.2
- SlayersMovieMovie · as Thief★ 6.8
1994
- Street Fighter II: The Animated MovieMovieMovie · as Honda

★ 7.2 - Dragon Ball Z: Bio-BrolyMovieMovie · as Mr. Satan
★ 5.8
1993
- Ninja ScrollMovieMovie · as Genma Himuro
★ 7.8 - Patlabor 2: The MovieMovieMovie · as Hiromi Yamazaki★ 7.5
1991
- Doraemon: Nobita's Dorabian NightsMovieMovie · as Demon★ 7.4
1989
- Patlabor: The MovieMovieMovie · as Hiromi★ 7.0
- Urotsukidoji: Legend of the OverfiendMovieMovie · as Great Elder / Mr. Niki★ 6.4
- Goku Midnight EyeTV showTV show · as Ryu

★ 6.8 - Patlabor: The Mobile PoliceTV showTV show · as Hiromi Yamazaki★ 7.6
1988
- Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the GodsMovieMovie · as Man★ 6.6
- Patlabor: Early DaysTV showTV show · as Hiromi Yamazaki★ 7.3
1987
- Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's CastleMovieMovie · as GhastelRent/Buy★ 6.5
1986
- Project A-KoMovieMovie · as Mari

★ 6.9
1979
- Prince Nezha's Triumph Against Dragon KingMovieMovie · as Li Jing - Nezha's father★ 7.7