
Actor · Voice actor · Director
Dan Green
Dan Green has worked on 9 movies and 17 TV shows, between 1992 and 2019. On Nahoko: 4 movies and 16 TV shows. Best known for Yu-Gi-Oh!, Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie and Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution.
- Born
- 7 February 1975 (51 years old)
- Birthplace
- San Rafael, California, USA
- Also known as
- 丹・葛林
- Activities
- Actor · Voice actor · Director
- Nationality
- United States
- Career start
- 1992
- Children
- 2
- Education
- Juilliard School, Rutgers University
Known for
★ 7.4Yu-Gi-Oh!2000
★ 5.1
★ 5.7
★ 8.2
★ 6.4
★ 7.8Kikoriki2003
★ 6.8
★ 2.3
★ 6.6Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters2006
★ 6.0Cubix: Robots for Everyone2001
★ 6.7Samurai Deeper Kyo2002
★ 7.1Rent/BuyDescendants of Darkness2000
★ 7.2Gokusen2004
★ 6.6Magical Witch Punie-chan2006Where to watch
United States
9 of their 20 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Daniel Alexander Green (born February 7, 1975), is an American voice actor, voice director and script adapter who has worked for 4Kids Entertainment, DuArt Film and Video, NYAV Post and Central Park Media. He is best known as the voice of Yugi Moto from Yu-Gi-Oh!, Trudge from Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's, Knuckles the Echidna in some of the Sonic the Hedgehog video games, and is also known for his script adaptions of Kurokami: The Animation and Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn.
Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1992
- Titles on Nahoko
- 4 movies and 16 TV shows
- Main genres
- Animation, Adventure, Action
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.8 IMDb
- Most voted
- Yu-Gi-Oh!
- Box office
- $59.1M, led by Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie ($29.3M)
Filmography 20
2019
- Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - EvolutionMovieMovie · as Mewtwo

★ 5.7
2012
- The IllusionautsMovieMovie · as Additional Voices

★ 2.3
2010
- Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond TimeMovieMovie · as Yugi Muto / Yami Yugi

★ 6.4
2006
- Kappa MikeyTV showTV showRent/Buy★ 6.7
- ChaoticTV showTV show

★ 6.8 - Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule MonstersTV showTV show · as Yami Yugi / Yugi Muto (voice) · 12 episodes★ 6.6
- Viva PiñataTV showTV show · as Hudson Horstachio (voice) · 104 episodesRent/Buy★ 5.7
- Magical Witch Punie-chanTV showTV show · as Paya (Dark)★ 6.6
2004
- Yu-Gi-Oh!: The MovieMovieMovie · as Yugi Mutou / Yami Yugi (voice)

★ 5.1 - GokusenTV showTV show · as Ryuichiro Kuroda★ 7.2
2003
- MythBustersTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode

★ 8.3 - Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesTV showTV show · as The Professor / Foot Technician #1 / Mortu (voice) · 1 episode
★ 7.9 - KikorikiTV showTV show · as Krosh★ 7.8
2002
- Samurai Deeper KyoTV showTV show · as Demon Eyes Kyo / Kyoshiro Mibu · Director · 26 episodes★ 6.7
2001
- The OblongsTV showTV show · as CEO Guard (voice) · 1 episodeRent/Buy★ 7.1
- Cubix: Robots for EveryoneTV showTV show · as Graham · 3 episodes★ 6.0
2000
- Yu-Gi-Oh!TV showTV show · as Yami Yugi / Yugi Muto / Yugi Moto★ 7.4
- Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel MonstersTV showTV show · as Yami Yugi / Yugi Muto / Yugi Moto

★ 8.2 - Descendants of DarknessTV showTV show · as Asato Tsuzuki (voice) · 13 episodesRent/Buy★ 7.1
1996
- Stickin' AroundTV showTV show
★ 7.1
More credits 7
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2010
- Astonishing X-Men: GiftedMovieMovie · as Professor Charles Xavier / Colossus (voice)
2009
- Turtles ForeverMovieMovie · as 1988 Leonardo (voice)
2006
- Thumb Wrestling FederationTV showTV show
2004
- Girl in 3DMovieMovie · as Astro Executive #2
- Incredible Crash DummiesTV showTV show
2003
- Honor: My Anti-Drug - Yu-Gi-Oh!MovieMovie · as Yugi (voice)
1992
- The Legend of Snow White: An Animated ClassicMovieMovie · as Prince Richard (voice)