
Actor
Devan
Devan appears in 24 titles on Nahoko, released between 1987 and 2026. Best known for Baasha, Imaikkaa Nodigal and A Northern Story of Valor.
- Born
- 8 January 1952 (74 years old)
- Birthplace
- Thrissur, Kerala, India
- Also known as
- Devan Sreenivasan
- Career start
- 1987
- Education
- Government Model Higher Secondary School, St. Thomas College, Thrissur
Known for
★ 8.3
★ 7.3
★ 8.7A Northern Story of Valor1989
★ 4.6Bha. Bha. Ba.2025
★ 8.5Ramji Rao Speaking1989
★ 7.3
★ 7.7Rent/BuyYe Maaya Chesave2010
★ 7.6Shahjahan2001
★ 7.6Koode2018
★ 6.2
★ 6.7
★ 6.9
★ 4.5Aegan2008
★ 7.8
★ 6.5Rent/BuyPerazhagan2004
★ 7.1Vijay Superum Pournamiyum2019
★ 7.1Aravindante Athidhikal2018
★ 7.6
★ 7.8Vietnam Colony1992
★ 7.1Where to watch
United States
10 of their 24 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Stream
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Devan Sreenivasan is an Indian film and television actor, producer, and politician from Kerala. He is known for his character roles in Malayalam, Tamil, Kannada and Telugu language films.
Career in figures
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 24
2026
- L&O Law and OrderMovieMovie★ 6.3
2025
- Bha. Bha. Ba.MovieMovie★ 4.6
2019
- Vijay Superum PournamiyumMovieMovie · as Chandran's Brother★ 7.1
- Munthiri MonchanMovieMovie · as Madhavan KuttyRent/Buy★ 6.5
2018
- Imaikkaa NodigalMovieMovie · as Narayanan
★ 7.3 - KoodeMovieMovie · as Ouseppahan★ 7.6
- Aravindante AthidhikalMovieMovie · as Geetha's Husband★ 7.1
2016
- PrethamMovieMovie · as College Principal
★ 6.4
2014
- How Old Are You?MovieMovie · as Seetharama Iyer the businessman
★ 7.1
2012
- GrandmasterMovieMovie · as Additional Director General of Police
★ 6.9
2011
- Kanchana: Muni 2MovieMovie · as Local MLA

★ 6.7
2010
- Ye Maaya ChesaveMovieMovie · as Joseph ThekekuttuRent/Buy★ 7.7
2008
- AeganMovieMovie · as Ram Prasad★ 4.5
2007
- DesamuduruMovieMovie · as Narayan Patwari
★ 6.2
2004
- PerazhaganMovieMovie · as Priya's fatherRent/Buy★ 6.5
1992
- Vietnam ColonyMovieMovie · as Adv. Thomas★ 7.8
1989
- A Northern Story of ValorMovieMovie · as Unikonar★ 8.7
- Ramji Rao SpeakingMovieMovie · as Urumees Thampan★ 8.5
- JagrathaMovieMovie · as Vishwam★ 7.5
1987
- New DelhiMovieMovie · as Shankar
★ 7.8
Mammootty5 titles together
Suresh Gopi3 titles together
Aju Varghese3 titles together
Nagma2 titles together
Urvashi2 titles together
Mukesh2 titles together
Vijayaraghavan2 titles together
Mohanlal2 titles together