
Writer · Actor · Director
Éric Toledano
Éric Toledano has worked on 18 movies and 2 TV shows, between 1999 and 2024. On Nahoko: 14 movies and 1 TV show. Best known for The Intouchables, The Upside and Samba.
- Born
- 3 July 1971 (55 years old)
- Birthplace
- Paris, France
- Also known as
- אריק טולדנו
- Activities
- Writer · Actor · Director · Producer · Creator
- Nationality
- France
- Career start
- 1999
Known for
★ 8.5
★ 7.1
★ 6.7
★ 6.9C'est la vie!2017
★ 7.4The Specials2019
★ 6.8Those Happy Days2006
★ 6.0A Difficult Year2023
★ 7.3Just an Illusion2026
★ 6.4Tellement proches2009
★ 6.7Rent/BuyInseparables2016
★ 6.0Rent/BuyLet's Be Friends2005
★ 6.1Ein Fest fürs Leben2023
★ 5.2Il giorno più bello2022Where to watch
United States
3 of their 15 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
French film director, actor and screenwriter
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1999
- Titles on Nahoko
- 14 movies and 1 TV shows
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Romance
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.9 IMDb
- Most voted
- The Intouchables
- Box office
- $620M, led by The Intouchables ($426.6M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 15
2026
- Just an IllusionMovieMovie · as Gino dans 'La ruée vers Laure' (uncredited) · Director · Writer · Producer★ 7.3
2023
- A Difficult YearMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.0
- Ein Fest fürs LebenMovieMovie · Writer★ 6.1
2022
- Il giorno più belloMovieMovie · Writer★ 5.2
2021
- In TherapyTV showTV show · Director · Creator★ 8.2
2019
- The SpecialsMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 7.4
2017
- The UpsideMovieMovie · Writer
★ 7.1 - C'est la vie!MovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.9
2016
- 150 MilligramsMovieMovie · as Pharmaco commission lab expert★ 6.6
- InseparablesMovieMovie · StoryRent/Buy★ 6.7
2014
- SambaMovieMovie · as The bartender (uncredited) · Director · Writer

★ 6.7
2011
- The IntouchablesMovieMovie · Director · Writer

★ 8.5
2009
- Tellement prochesMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.4
2006
- Those Happy DaysMovieMovie · as le pizzaïolo · Director · Writer★ 6.8
2005
- Let's Be FriendsMovieMovie · Director · WriterRent/Buy★ 6.0
More credits 15
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2024
- Dans le RétroTV showTV show
- Phantom YouthMovieMovie · Producer
2023
- Au cœur du PapotinMovieMovie · Producer
- Faut Voir - L'Hebdo cinémaTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
- Nakache & Toledano, le cinéma hors normesMovieMovie · as themselves
- Têtàtête(s)TV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
2022
- Bacri, comme un air de familleMovieMovie · as themselves
2020
- Annie Girardot selon son cœurMovieMovie · as themselves
2018
- Omar Sy, c'est ta chanceMovieMovie · as themselves
2015
- Le Bon vivantMovieMovie · Director · Writer
- On devrait en faire un filmMovieMovie · as lui-même · Director · Writer
2013
- Louis de Funès ForeverMovieMovie · as themselves
2002
- Ces jours heureuxMovieMovie · Director
2001
- Burger QuizTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
1999
- Les Petits SouliersMovieMovie · Director · Writer
Omar Sy4 titles together
Jean-Paul Rouve3 titles together
Joséphine de Meaux2 titles together
Hélène Vincent2 titles together