
Known for
★ 6.7Rent/BuyKara Bela2015
★ 7.4Matter of Respect2014
★ 5.0Rent/BuySen Kimsin?2012
★ 6.2Rent/BuyLocked on You2018
★ 4.7Rent/BuyBayi Toplantisi2020
★ 5.7Rent/BuyKocan Kadar Konus: Dirilis2016
★ 5.6Rent/BuySen Kiminle Dans Ediyorsun2017
★ 6.4
★ 7.1Fractured2020
★ 7.5Tasacak Bu Deniz2025
★ 7.7Modern Woman2025
★ 6.1Iyi Günde Kötü Günde2020Where to watch
United States
1 of their 13 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Stream
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2012
- Titles on Nahoko
- 7 movies and 6 TV shows
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Romance
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.3 IMDb
- Most voted
- Kara Bela
- Box office
- $12.4M, led by Kocan Kadar Konus: Dirilis ($6.2M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 13
2025
- Bet Your LifeTV showTV show · as Necip
★ 6.4 - Tasacak Bu DenizTV showTV show · as Dursun (Amirum Dayi)★ 7.5
- Modern WomanTV showTV show · as Ismet★ 7.7
2020
- Bayi ToplantisiMovieMovie · as YusufRent/Buy★ 4.7
- FracturedMovieMovie · as Muhittin★ 7.1
- Iyi Günde Kötü GündeTV showTV show · as Halil★ 6.1
2018
- Locked on YouMovieMovie · as Temel KaptanRent/Buy★ 6.2
2017
- Sen Kiminle Dans EdiyorsunMovieMovie · as MehmetRent/Buy★ 5.6
- Aslan AilemTV showTV show · as Vedat Aslan★ 6.6
2016
- Kocan Kadar Konus: DirilisMovieMovie · as TuncayRent/Buy★ 5.7
2015
- Kara BelaMovieMovie · as PalyaçoRent/Buy★ 6.7
2014
- Matter of RespectTV showTV show · as Hakki★ 7.4
2012
- Sen Kimsin?MovieMovie · as HamdiRent/Buy★ 5.0
Ata Demirer2 titles together