
Actress
Juri Kimura
Juri Kimura appears in 12 titles on Nahoko (3 movies and 9 TV shows), released between 2014 and 2025. Best known for DanMachi: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side - Sword Oratoria, Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon - Arrow of the Orion and 365 Days to the Wedding.
- Born
- 7 June 1988 (38 years old)
- Birthplace
- Fukuoka, Japan
- Also known as
- 木村 珠莉, きむら じゅり
- Career start
- 2014
Known for
★ 7.0
★ 6.8
★ 6.3
★ 7.9Shirobako2014
★ 7.3Doraemon: Nobita's Art World Tales2025
★ 5.7Seiren2017
★ 6.6Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower2017
★ 6.7
★ 6.7
★ 6.4
★ 6.212-Sai. Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki2016
★ 6.4Wakaba Girl2015Where to watch
United States
6 of their 12 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Juri Kimura (木村 珠莉, Kimura Juri, born June 7) is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Fukuoka Prefecture. She is affiliated with the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society (Haikyō).
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2014
- Titles on Nahoko
- 3 movies and 9 TV shows
- Main genres
- Animation, Comedy, Drama
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 7.1 IMDb
- Box office
- $15.2M, led by Doraemon: Nobita's Art World Tales ($14.8M)
Filmography 12
2025
- Doraemon: Nobita's Art World TalesMovieMovie · as Cat★ 7.3
2024
- 365 Days to the WeddingTV showTV show · as Akiko Igashima
★ 6.3
2023
- Otaku ElfTV showTV show · as Kirara Kadoi
★ 6.7
2019
- Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon - Arrow of the OrionMovieMovie · as Lefiya Viridis
★ 6.8 - GranbelmTV showTV show · as Nana Rin
★ 6.4
2018
- Libra of Nil AdmirariTV showTV show · as Tsugumi Kuze
★ 6.7
2017
- DanMachi: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side - Sword OratoriaTV showTV show · as Lefiya Viridis
★ 7.0 - SeirenTV showTV show · as Kyôko Tôno★ 5.7
- Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit FlowerMovieMovie · as Kate★ 6.6
2016
- 12-Sai. Chiccha na Mune no TokimekiTV showTV show · as Yui Aoi★ 6.2
2015
- Wakaba GirlTV showTV show · as Yuzuha Kohashi★ 6.4
2014
- ShirobakoTV showTV show · as Aoi Miyamori★ 7.9