
Actress · Voice actor
Kate Higgins
Kate Higgins has worked on 51 movies and 30 TV shows, between 1992 and 2025. On Nahoko: 11 movies and 23 TV shows. Best known for Naruto, Sailor Moon and Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse.
- Born
- 16 August 1969 (57 years old)
- Birthplace
- Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
- Also known as
- Kate Davis, Catherine Davis Higgins
- Activities
- Actress · Voice actor
- Nationality
- United States
- Career start
- 1992
- Children
- 2
- Education
- Auburn University
Wikipedia · Wikidata · IMDb · Instagram · X · Facebook · YouTube · TMDB · Official website
Known for
★ 8.4
★ 7.7
★ 7.8
★ 6.1Rent/BuyWolverine2011
★ 7.0Sailor Moon Eternal2021
★ 7.7Monster High2010
★ 8.1Nodame Cantabile2007
★ 7.5
★ 6.9Initial D: Extra Stage2001
★ 7.3
★ 5.0
★ 6.0Gormiti: The Lords of Nature2008Where to watch
United States
24 of their 34 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
American voice actress
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1992
- Titles on Nahoko
- 11 movies and 23 TV shows
- Main genres
- Animation, Action, Adventure
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 7.5 IMDb
- Most voted
- Naruto
Filmography 34
2025
- Plankton: The MovieMovieMovie · as Ma Plankton (voice)
★ 5.3
2024
- Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesTV showTV show · as Party Goers / New Yorkers (voice) · 1 episode

★ 6.9
2021
- The Patrick Star ShowTV showTV show · as Princess Girl / Costume Kid / Woman 1 / Aunt Esmerelda / Narlene / Agnes Steelhead (voice) · 1 episode

★ 3.6 - Sailor Moon EternalMovieMovie · as Ami Mizuno / Super Sailor Mercury★ 7.0
2020
- Close EnoughTV showTV show · as Trish (voice) · 2 episodesRent/Buy★ 7.8
2018
- Ralph Breaks the InternetMovieMovie · as Aurora (voice)
★ 7.0 - Hotel ArtemisMovieMovie · as Choppr Liaison

★ 6.1
2016
- Norm of the NorthMovieMovie · as Elizabeth (voice)
★ 3.4 - The Perfect MatchMovieMovie · as Additional Voices (voice)Rent/Buy★ 5.0
- BunniculaTV showTV show · as Becky (voice) · 1 episodeRent/Buy★ 7.3
2015
- Madea's Tough LoveMovieMovie · as Yoshi

★ 5.2 - Alpha and Omega 5: Family VacationMovieMovie · as Kate and Stinky (voice)

★ 4.2
2014
- Blaze and the Monster MachinesTV showTV show · as Starla · 179 episodes

★ 5.7 - Alpha and Omega 4: The Legend of the Saw Tooth CaveMovieMovie · as Kate / Lilly / Stinky (voice)

★ 5.0
2013
- Ever After HighTV showTV show · as Briar Beauty / Baba Yaga (voice) · 2 episodes★ 7.9
2012
- The Legend of KorraTV showTV show · as Toph / Prosecution Attorney (voice) · 1 episode
★ 8.3 - Star vs. the Forces of EvilTV showTV show · as Firstborn / White Baby Unicorn (voice) · 3 episodes
★ 7.9 - Barbie: Life in the DreamhouseTV showTV show · as Barbie (voice) · 72 episodes

★ 7.8
2011
- WolverineTV showTV show · as Yukio / SeamstressRent/Buy★ 6.1
2010
- Regular ShowTV showTV show · as Natalie Williams / Mary Stone / Computer / Fi / Icai (voice) · 1 episode

★ 8.6 - Scooby-Doo! Mystery IncorporatedTV showTV show · as Principal Quinlan / Mayor Janet Nettles (voice) · 16 episodes
★ 8.2 - Monster HighTV showTV show · as Frankie Stein · 178 episodes★ 7.7
2009
- Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the AppleMovieMovie · as Goldilocks/Lucy (voice)

★ 3.7
2008
- Gormiti: The Lords of NatureTV showTV show · as Additional Voices / Jessica Herleins / Mrs. Tripp★ 6.0
2007
- Chapter 27MovieMovie · as Gloria

★ 5.6 - Nodame CantabileTV showTV show · as Megumi 'Nodame' Noda★ 8.1
2005
- Eyeshield 21TV showTV show · as Mamori Anezaki

★ 7.5
2003
- All Grown Up!TV showTV show · as Leslie (voice) · 1 episode
★ 5.5 - Scrapped PrincessTV showTV show · as Zefiris
★ 7.3
2002
- NarutoTV showTV show · as Sakura Haruno / Udon

★ 8.4
2001
- Initial D: Extra StageTV showTV show · as Simone★ 6.9
2000
- Jackie Chan AdventuresTV showTV show · as Simone Magus (voice) · 1 episode
★ 7.4
1999
- SpongeBob SquarePantsTV showTV show · as Narlene / Little Roxie / Narlene / Mrs. Sally Spitoon (voice) · 5 episodes

★ 8.2
1992
- Sailor MoonTV showTV show · as Ami Mizuno / Sailor Mercury / Ami Mizuno - Sailor Mercury (Viz Media dub)

★ 7.7
More credits 49
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2025
- LEGO Disney Princess: Villains UniteMovieMovie · as Aurora (voice)
2024
- SpongeBob SquarePants: Kreepaway KampMovieMovie · as Little Roxie / Narlene (voice)
2020
- Pinkfong WonderstarTV showTV show · as Coco / Lila / Jordi · 13 episodes
2018
- Enchantimals: Tales From EverwildeTV showTV show · as Felicity Fox · 52 episodes
2017
- Alpha and Omega: Journey to Bear KingdomMovieMovie · as Kate / Stinky (voice)
- Axel 2: Adventures of the SpacekidsMovieMovie · as Gaga (voice)
- LEGO Scooby-Doo! Blowout Beach BashMovieMovie · as Brenda (voice)
- Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka & the Chocolate FactoryMovieMovie · as Mrs. Bucket (voice)
2016
- Alpha and Omega: Dino DigsMovieMovie · as Kate / Lily / Stinky (voice)
- Alpha and Omega: The Big FureezeMovieMovie · as Kate / Stinky (voice)
- Ever After High: Epic WinterMovieMovie · as Baba Yaga / Briar Beauty / Snow Queen (voice)
- Monster High: Great Scarrier ReefMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
2015
- Ever After High: Spring UnsprungMovieMovie · as Briar Beauty (voice)
- Ever After High: Way Too WonderlandMovieMovie · as Briar Beauty (voice)
- EverstarMovieMovie · as Prem (voice)
- Fresh Beat Band of SpiesTV showTV show · as Yi-Haw (voice) · 1 episode
- Monster High: Boo York, Boo YorkMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Monster High: HauntedMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- The Mr. Peabody & Sherman ShowTV showTV show · as Belle Starr (voice) · 2 episodes
2014
- Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf GamesMovieMovie · as Kate / Stinky (voice)
- Ever After High: ThronecomingMovieMovie · as Briar Beauty (voice)
- Ever After High: True Hearts DayMovieMovie · as Briar Beauty (voice)
- Monster High: Freaky FusionMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action!MovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Sofia the First: Holiday in EnchanciaMovieMovie · as Princess Aurora (voice)
2013
- Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday AdventureMovieMovie · as Kate / Stinky / Lily (voice)
- Axel: The Biggest Little HeroMovieMovie · as Gaga (voice)
- Monster High: 13 WishesMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Monster High: Scaris City of FrightsMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein / Airport Announcer / Catrine DeMew (voice)
- Scooby-Doo! Stage FrightMovieMovie · as Meg Gale / Cathy (voice)
2012
- Back to the SeaMovieMovie · as Little Fish (voice)
- Monster High: Escape from Skull ShoresMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Monster High: Friday Night FrightsMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Monster High: Ghouls RuleMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein / Lilith Van Helscream (voice)
- Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love?MovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
2011
- Barbie: A Fairy SecretMovieMovie · as Taylor (voice)
- Monster High: Fright On!MovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Naruto OVA 9: Chunin Exam on Fire! and Naruto vs. Konohamaru!MovieMovie · as Udon Ise (voice)
2010
- Monster High: New Ghoul at SchoolMovieMovie · as Frankie Stein (voice)
- Mother of Normandy: The Story of Simone RenaudMovieMovie · as Voice Actor (voice)
2009
- Batgirl: Year OneTV showTV show · as Barbara Gordon (voice) · 20 episodes
- Batgirl: Year OneMovieMovie · as Barbara Gordon (voice)
2008
- Adventures in Voice ActingMovieMovie · as themselves
- Gnomes and Trolls: The Secret ChamberMovieMovie · as Fawn (voice)
2007
- AnimaliaTV showTV show
- LeapFrog: A Tad of Christmas CheerMovieMovie · as Lily
- Revisioned: Tomb RaiderTV showTV show
2005
- Avata Star SueMovieMovie · as Cho Hee (voice)
2004
- Bratz the Video: Starrin' & Stylin'MovieMovie · as Meygan (voice) (uncredited)