
Actress · Director · Writer
Léa Drucker
Léa Drucker has worked on 86 movies and 10 TV shows, between 1991 and 2026. On Nahoko: 42 movies and 3 TV shows. Best known for Close, War of the Worlds and Mars Express.
- Born
- 23 January 1972 (54 years old)
- Birthplace
- Caen, Calvados, France
- Activities
- Actress · Director · Writer
- Nationality
- France
- Career start
- 1991
- Spouse
- Julien Rambaldi
- Education
- Lycée Montaigne
Known for
★ 7.8
★ 6.5
★ 7.5Rent/BuyMars Express2023
★ 7.5
★ 6.2
★ 6.4Rent/BuyIncredible But True2022
★ 6.4
★ 7.1Case 1372025
★ 7.2
★ 6.3
★ 6.2Narco2004
★ 5.3Would I Lie to You 32012
★ 5.8Rent/BuyThe Tiger Brigades2006
★ 6.4
★ 6.7Great Minds2017
★ 6.6The Colors of Fire2022
★ 6.2
★ 6.0Place Publique2018
★ 4.4Shooting Stars2002
★ 6.6Where to watch
United States
17 of their 45 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Léa Drucker (born 23 January 1972) is a French actress. She won Best Actress at the César Awards twice for Custody (2017) and Case 137 (2025).
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1988
- Titles on Nahoko
- 42 movies and 3 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Comedy, Romance
- Next release
- Blaise (2027)
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.5 IMDb
- Most voted
- Close
- Box office
- $55.6M, led by Would I Lie to You 3 ($40.9M)
Awards and nominations
2 wins
Source: Wikidata
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 45
2025
- Case 137MovieMovie · as Stéphanie Bertrand★ 7.1
- Adam's SakeMovieMovie · as Lucy
★ 6.5 - Le mélange des genresMovieMovie · as Simone★ 5.5
2024
- AuctionMovieMovie · as Bertina

★ 6.4 - Un homme en fuiteMovieMovie · as Anna Werner★ 5.6
2023
- Mars ExpressMovieMovie · as Aline Ruby (voice)Rent/Buy★ 7.5
- Last SummerMovieMovie · as Anne
★ 6.4
2022
- CloseMovieMovie · as Nathalie

★ 7.8 - Incredible But TrueMovieMovie · as MarieRent/Buy★ 6.4
- The Colors of FireMovieMovie · as Madeleine Péricourt★ 6.6
- The NanniesMovieMovie · as Hélène★ 6.5
- The World of YesterdayMovieMovie · as President of the Republic★ 5.3
2021
- The Love LetterMovieMovie · as Harriet★ 6.1
- Adieu ParisMovieMovie · as L'auxiliaire de vie d'Alain

★ 4.9 - Petite SolangeMovieMovie · as Aurélia Maserati★ 6.1
2020
- Labor DayMovieMovie · as Manon Laval★ 5.8
2019
- War of the WorldsTV showTV show · as Catherine Durand · 24 episodes

★ 6.5 - SynonymsMovieMovie · as French Teacher

★ 6.3 - Two of UsMovieMovie · as Anne

★ 7.2 - Lost and FoundMovieMovie · as Sybille

★ 5.1 - RoxaneMovieMovie · as Anne-Marie Leroux★ 5.9
- The Holy FamilyMovieMovie · as Marie

★ 5.1
2018
- Place PubliqueMovieMovie · as Nathalie★ 6.0
2017
- CustodyMovieMovie · as Miriam Besson

★ 7.5 - Great MindsMovieMovie · as Caroline, sister of François★ 6.7
2016
- News from Planet MarsMovieMovie · as Myriam

★ 6.2
2015
- The BureauTV showTV show · as Docteur Balmes · 30 episodes

★ 8.7 - Stop Me HereMovieMovie · as Louise Lablache★ 6.5
2014
- The Blue RoomMovieMovie · as Delphine Gahyde

★ 6.3
2013
- Le grand méchant loupMovieMovie · as Patricia★ 6.0
2012
- Would I Lie to You 3MovieMovie · as Muriel Salomon★ 5.3
2010
- Pièce montéeMovieMovie · as Hélène★ 5.4
- Les meilleurs amis du mondeMovieMovie · as Mathilde
★ 5.4
2008
- ColucheMovieMovie · as Véronique Colucci★ 5.6
2007
- Teen SpiritMovieMovie · as Alice★ 5.4
2006
- The Tiger BrigadesMovieMovie · as LéaRent/Buy★ 5.8
- The Man of My LifeMovieMovie · as Frédérique
★ 6.6
2004
2002
- In My SkinMovieMovie · as Sandrine

★ 6.2 - Shooting StarsMovieMovie · as Debby★ 4.4
2001
- ChaosMovieMovie · as Nicole★ 7.0
1999
- MaybeMovieMovie · as Clotilde★ 5.8
1997
- Assassin(s)MovieMovie · as Léa (sitcom)★ 6.4
1988
- Kung-Fu Master!MovieMovie · as Girl at Lucy's Party (uncredited)★ 6.9
More credits 59
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2027
- BlaiseMovieMovie · as Carole (voice)
- Secondes chancesMovieMovie
2026
- A Woman's LifeMovieMovie · as Gabrielle
- And Now It's OverMovieMovie · as Élodie
2024
- Le soir où j'ai reçu le César 2024MovieMovie · as Léa Drucker
- The DarwinnersMovieMovie · as Loren (voice)
2023
- Faut Voir - L'Hebdo cinémaTV showTV show · as themselves · 2 episodes
- Ghettos in the HolocaustMovieMovie · as themselves (voice)
- Out of the FogMovieMovie · as Annie Scheffer
- Re-bellesMovieMovie · as themselves
- Têtàtête(s)TV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode
- Under ControlTV showTV show · as Marie Tessier · 6 episodes
2021
- VulnérablesMovieMovie · as Elsa
2020
- La Dame de chez MaximMovieMovie
2018
- 50 Nuances de GrecsTV showTV show · as Thétis · 90 episodes
2017
- The ConsolationMovieMovie · as Flavie's Mother
2016
- BlaiseTV showTV show · as Carole (voice) · 30 episodes
2015
- Pierre Brossolette ou les passagers de la luneMovieMovie · as Gilberte
2014
- Au nom des filsMovieMovie · as Odile Chasseuil
- Des roses en hiverMovieMovie · as Elsa
2013
- ... à la française !MovieMovie
- Je suis supporter du StandardMovieMovie · as Martine
- Jeudi 15hMovieMovie · Director · Writer
- Just Before Losing EverythingMovieMovie · as Miriam
2012
- CrapuleusesMovieMovie · as Pascale
- Low ProfileMovieMovie · as Ariane
2011
- Jeanne DevèreMovieMovie · as Jeanne Devère
2010
- Jeanine (ou mes parents n'ont rien d'exceptionnel)MovieMovie · as La mère
- Pauline et FrançoisMovieMovie · as Catherine
- À vos caisses !MovieMovie · as Marie-Jo
2009
- CyprienMovieMovie · as Helena
- Suite noire – Envoyez la factureMovieMovie · as Nora
2008
- Le Système RibadierMovieMovie · as Angèle Ribadier
- Sunny SpellsMovieMovie · as Kate
2007
- Divine ÉmilieMovieMovie · as Émilie du Châtelet
2005
- AkoibonMovieMovie · as The tourist
- In Your DreamsMovieMovie · as Jenny
- VirgilMovieMovie · as Margot
2004
- Du bois pour l'hiverMovieMovie · as La femme de Paul
2003
- Bed and BreakfastMovieMovie · as Agnès
- Concours de circonstanceMovieMovie · as Le professeur
2002
- Hypnotized and Hysterical (Hairstylist Wanted)MovieMovie · as Coraline
- Papillons de nuitMovieMovie · as Roberta
2001
- Burger QuizTV showTV show · as themselves · 2 episodes
- Fabien CosmaTV showTV show · as Valérie · 1 episode
1999
- Life Doesn't Scare MeMovieMovie
- Sitcom, A MovieMovieMovie · as Gilda
- Un pur moment de rock'n rollMovieMovie · as Florence
1998
- Avocats et AssociésTV showTV show · as Maître Martine Mérieux / Maître Castor · 1 episode
- L'Annonce faite à MariusMovieMovie · as Brigitte
- Le château d'eauMovieMovie
1997
- Bouge !MovieMovie · as Nathalie
1996
- 2 minutes 36 de bonheurMovieMovie · as The girl
1995
- Ah, les femmes !MovieMovie · as Emmanuelle
- Anne Le GuenTV showTV show · as Louise Le Guen · 4 episodes
- RaiMovieMovie
1992
- Chien et ChatTV showTV show · as La caissière · 1 episode
- Tableau d'honneurMovieMovie · as Solange
1991
- La thuneMovieMovie · as Meilleure amie d'Edwige
Benoît Poelvoorde3 titles together
Olivier Gourmet3 titles together
Vincent Elbaz3 titles together
Zabou Breitman2 titles together
Clovis Cornillac2 titles together
Thierry Godard2 titles together
Anaïs Demoustier2 titles together
François Damiens2 titles together