
Known for
★ 7.3
★ 7.1
★ 6.3
★ 6.9
★ 7.3
★ 7.0Encounter of the Spooky Kind1980
★ 7.0
★ 7.2
★ 7.3Pedicab Driver1989
★ 5.3Crazy Safari1991
★ 7.3
★ 7.1Odd Couple1979
★ 6.3Where to watch
United States
9 of their 13 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1978
- Titles on Nahoko
- 13 movies
- Main genres
- Comedy, Action, Adventure
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.9 IMDb
- Most voted
- Snake in the Eagle's Shadow
- Box office
- $10.2M, led by The Legend ($4M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 13
2002
- Chinese Odyssey 2002MovieMovie
★ 7.0
1994
- Deadly MelodyMovieMovie · as Lui Lun's Master

★ 6.3
1993
- The LegendMovieMovie · as Macu

★ 7.1 - The Legend of Fong Sai-Yuk 2MovieMovie · as Macu

★ 6.9
1991
- Crazy SafariMovieMovie · as The Vampire★ 5.3
1989
- Pedicab DriverMovieMovie · as Coolie★ 7.3
1985
- Heart of DragonMovieMovie · as SWAT Team Member

★ 6.3
1981
- The Prodigal SonMovieMovie · as Yee Tong-choi

★ 7.3
1980
- Encounter of the Spooky KindMovieMovie · as Priest Chin Hoi★ 7.0
1979
- Odd CoupleMovieMovie · as Pak Chow / Cloud Sabre★ 7.1
1978
- Snake in the Eagle's ShadowMovieMovie · as Substitute Teacher Lian

★ 7.3 - Warriors TwoMovieMovie · as Conman

★ 7.2 - The Avenging EagleMovieMovie · as Soaring Eagle Wang Tao Sang

★ 7.3
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung6 titles together
Ching-Ying Lam3 titles together
Jackie Chan2 titles together
Dean Shek2 titles together
Ka-Yan Leung2 titles together
Liu Chia-Yung2 titles together
Biao Yuen2 titles together
Hoi Mang2 titles together