
Actress
Mi Yang
Mi Yang appears in 21 titles on Nahoko (15 movies and 6 TV shows), released between 2010 and 2026. Best known for A Writer's Odyssey, Painted Skin: The Resurrection and Eternal Love.
- Born
- 12 September 1986 (40 years old)
- Birthplace
- Beijing, China
- Also known as
- Mi Yang, Mimi Yang, Mini Yang
- Career start
- 2010
- Education
- Beijing No. 14 High School, Beijing Film Academy
Known for
★ 6.2
★ 6.1
★ 8.2
★ 3.3Tiny Times2013
★ 6.6
★ 6.5The Bullet Vanishes2012
★ 6.8Love in the Buff2012
★ 5.3
★ 5.1Rent/BuyL.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties2016
★ 3.5Tiny Times 2.02013
★ 7.5
★ 4.8Fox Spirit Matchmaker: Red-Moon Pact2024
★ 5.3Wu Dang2012
★ 3.0Tiny Times 3.02014
★ 7.0
★ 5.9
★ 6.3Gorbaciof2010
★ 5.2
★ 3.3This Thriving Land2025
★ 5.3Where to watch
United States
11 of their 21 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Mini Yang, or more commonly known as Yang Mi (Chinese: 杨幂), is a Chinese actress most well-known for her roles in popular television series "The Return of the Condor Heroes", "Chinese Paladin 3", and "Palace". Her most notable film role to date is as Lin Xiao from the "Tiny Times" movie series. In 2013, she was named as the 7th most powerful celebrity on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list. In 2014, she married Hong Kong actor Hawick Lau, and gave birth to their daughter in June 2014.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2010
- Titles on Nahoko
- 15 movies and 6 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Romance, Action
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 5.6 IMDb
- Most voted
- A Writer's Odyssey
- Box office
- $462.1M, led by A Writer's Odyssey ($150.1M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 21
2026
- Scare OutMovieMovie · as Bai Fan
★ 5.2
2025
- This Thriving LandTV showTV show · as Ning Xiuxiu★ 3.3
2024
- Fox Spirit Matchmaker: Red-Moon PactTV showTV show · as Tu Shan Hong Hong / Tushan HongHong★ 4.8
2022
- She and Her Perfect HusbandTV showTV show · as Qin Shi

★ 7.0
2021
- A Writer's OdysseyMovieMovie · as Tu Ling

★ 6.2
2018
- Legend of FuyaoTV showTV show · as Meng Fuyao

★ 7.5
2017
- Eternal LoveTV showTV show · as Bai Qian / Su Su / Si Yin

★ 8.2 - Brotherhood of Blades 2MovieMovie · as Bei Zhai

★ 6.6 - ResetMovieMovie · as Xia Tian

★ 5.3
2016
- L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging DynastiesMovieMovie · as Shen Yin [Disciple to the Second Degree]Rent/Buy★ 5.1
2015
- The WitnessMovieMovie · as Lu Xiaoxing

★ 5.9 - Fall in Love Like a StarMovieMovie · as Tian Xin

★ 5.3
2014
- Tiny Times 3.0MovieMovie · as Lin Xiao★ 3.0
- Swords of LegendsTV showTV show · as Feng Qingxue

★ 5.9
2013
- Tiny TimesMovieMovie · as Lin Xiao★ 3.3
- Tiny Times 2.0MovieMovie · as Lin Xiao★ 3.5
2012
- Painted Skin: The ResurrectionMovieMovie · as Quer

★ 6.1 - The Bullet VanishesMovieMovie · as Little Lark★ 6.5
- Love in the BuffMovieMovie · as You-you Shang★ 6.8
- Wu DangMovieMovie · as Tian Xin★ 5.3
2010
- GorbaciofMovieMovie · as Lila★ 6.3
Amber Kuo3 titles together
Kai Ko3 titles together
Bea Hayden Kuo3 titles together
Jiayin Lei3 titles together
Rhydian Vaughan2 titles together
Yi-Lin Sie2 titles together
Yi Zhang2 titles together
Yifeng Li2 titles together