
Actor · Director · Writer
Pascal Elbé
Pascal Elbé appears in 28 titles on Nahoko (25 movies and 3 TV shows), released between 1999 and 2026. Best known for Knock, The Other Son and The Swallows of Kabul.
- Born
- 13 March 1967 (59 years old)
- Birthplace
- Colmar, Haut-Rhin, France
- Also known as
- Pascal El-Bez
- Activities
- Actor · Director · Writer
- Career start
- 1999
Known for
★ 6.1Knock2017
★ 7.3
★ 7.5
★ 7.1No Second Chance2015
★ 6.7
★ 5.6Just a Gigolo2019
★ 6.4Comme les autres2008
★ 4.6Meet the Malawas2019
★ 5.3A Pain in the Ass2008
★ 6.0Rent/BuyR.I.F.2011
★ 6.1Rent/BuyBad Faith2006
★ 6.4Hear Me Out2021
★ 4.5Brillantissime2018
★ 6.4
★ 6.0The Last Gang2007
★ 5.5
★ 5.3Comme les cinq doigts de la main2010
★ 5.3Le cactus2005
★ 6.5
★ 7.2Mother Is Wrong2018Where to watch
United States
8 of their 28 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Pascal Elbé (born 13 March 1967) is a French actor and director and screenwriter.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1999
- Titles on Nahoko
- 25 movies and 3 TV shows
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Crime
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.3 IMDb
- Most voted
- Knock
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 28
2026
- Summer of 36TV showTV show · as Raoul Delaunay
★ 6.7
2025
- Lucky StarMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 5.5
2023
- All Because of the CatMovieMovie · as Daniel★ 5.8
- The Blond Boy from the CasbahMovieMovie · as Jacob
★ 6.5
2021
- Hear Me OutMovieMovie · Director · Writer★ 6.4
- RoseMovieMovie · as Laurent
★ 6.3
2019
- The Swallows of KabulMovieMovie · as Mirza

★ 7.5 - Just a GigoloMovieMovie · as Daniel★ 5.6
- Meet the MalawasMovieMovie · as Léo Poli★ 4.6
2018
- BrillantissimeMovieMovie · as Max★ 4.5
- Mother Is WrongTV showTV show · as Papy★ 7.2
2017
- KnockMovieMovie · as Lansky★ 6.1
2016
- HeartstringsMovieMovie · as Le père de Victor
★ 6.5
2015
- No Second ChanceTV showTV show · as Richard Millot★ 7.1
- Thank You for CallingMovieMovie · Director · WriterRent/Buy★ 5.7
2012
- The Other SonMovieMovie · as Alon Silberg

★ 7.3
2011
- R.I.F.MovieMovie · as Capitaine Bertrand BarthélémyRent/Buy★ 6.0
2010
- Comme les cinq doigts de la mainMovieMovie · as Jonathan Hayoun★ 5.3
2009
- Blame It on MumMovieMovie · as Antoine CelliersRent/Buy★ 5.8
2008
- Comme les autresMovieMovie · as Philippe★ 6.4
- A Pain in the AssMovieMovie · as Edgar Wolf★ 5.3
- My Friends, My LoveMovieMovie · as Antoine

★ 5.5
2007
- The Last GangMovieMovie · as Giraud★ 6.0
2006
- Bad FaithMovieMovie · WriterRent/Buy★ 6.1
2005
- Le cactusMovieMovie · as Sami★ 5.3
1999
- Les parasitesMovieMovie · as Benoît★ 5.6
Zabou Breitman4 titles together
Lionel Abelanski3 titles together
Vincent Elbaz3 titles together
Anne Charrier3 titles together
Virginie Ledoyen2 titles together
Sylvie Testud2 titles together
Françoise Fabian2 titles together
Emmanuelle Devos2 titles together