
Actor
Patrick Descamps
Patrick Descamps appears in 23 titles on Nahoko (21 movies and 2 TV shows), released between 2002 and 2024. Best known for A Cat in Paris, The Memory of a Killer and Irreplaceable.
- Born
- 13 July 1956 (70 years old)
- Birthplace
- Mons, Hainaut, Belgium
- Also known as
- Maxime Descamps, Patrick Descamp
- Career start
- 2002
Known for
★ 6.9
★ 7.2Rent/BuyThe Memory of a Killer2003
★ 6.5
★ 7.1In the Beginning2009
★ 5.5
★ 6.8Private Property2006
★ 6.6
★ 6.2One Night2012
★ 6.7
★ 6.6
★ 6.4
★ 6.9On the Run2002
★ 6.6Angel & Tony2010
★ 6.1Rent/BuyErna at War2020
★ 5.9
★ 5.4Terrible Jungle2020
★ 5.4The Boss's Daughter2015
★ 6.7A Missing Part2024
★ 6.8The Right of the Weakest2006
★ 6.1The Red Collar2018Where to watch
United States
9 of their 23 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2002
- Titles on Nahoko
- 21 movies and 2 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Crime, Thriller
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.5 IMDb
- Most voted
- A Cat in Paris
- Box office
- $771.9K, led by The Man in the Basement ($461.9K)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 23
2024
- A Missing PartMovieMovie · as Le père de Jérôme★ 6.7
- Life of BelleMovieMovie · as Le médecin★ 5.4
2021
- The RestlessMovieMovie · as Patrick - le père de Damien
★ 6.6 - The Man in the BasementMovieMovie · as Grand-père Gérard

★ 5.9
2020
- Erna at WarMovieMovie · as French Camp CommanderRent/Buy★ 6.1
- Terrible JungleMovieMovie · as Conrad Saint-Gil★ 5.4
2018
- The Red CollarMovieMovie · as Gabarre★ 6.1
2017
- The Royal ExchangeMovieMovie · as Maréchal de Villeroy
★ 6.7 - This is Our LandMovieMovie · as Jacques Duhez

★ 6.4
2016
- IrreplaceableMovieMovie · as Francis Maroini

★ 6.5 - Section ZéroTV showTV show · as Doc★ 6.0
- In TandemTV showTV show · as Pierre Soler / Claude Mathieu

★ 6.8
2015
- Phantom BoyMovieMovie · as Le géant
★ 6.6 - The Boss's DaughterMovieMovie · as Baretti★ 5.4
2012
- One NightMovieMovie · as Petrini★ 6.2
2010
- A Cat in ParisMovieMovie · as Monsieur Patate

★ 6.9 - Black HeavenMovieMovie · as Le père de Marion

★ 5.5 - Angel & TonyMovieMovie · as Le grand-père de Yohan★ 6.6
2009
- In the BeginningMovieMovie · as Bollard★ 7.1
2006
- Private PropertyMovieMovie · as Luc★ 6.8
- The Right of the WeakestMovieMovie · as Jean-Pierre★ 6.8
2003
- The Memory of a KillerMovieMovie · as Gilles ResnaisRent/Buy★ 7.2
2002
- On the RunMovieMovie · as Jacquillat★ 6.9
François Cluzet4 titles together
Lucas Belvaux2 titles together
Natacha Régnier2 titles together
Jérémie Renier2 titles together