
Known for
★ 7.8
★ 7.9
★ 6.9
★ 7.6Veronika Voss1982
★ 6.7
★ 7.1
★ 5.5Playing with Love1977
★ 6.6Texas - Doc Snyder hält die Welt in Atem1993
★ 6.9
★ 6.8Praxis Dr. Hasenbein1997
★ 6.7
★ 6.3Where to watch
United States
11 of their 16 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Peter Berling (20 March 1934 – 21 November 2017) was a German actor, film producer and writer. He has worked on several occasions with director Werner Herzog, among them his collaborations with actor Klaus Kinski like Aguirre, the Wrath of God, Fitzcarraldo and Cobra Verde.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1972
- Titles on Nahoko
- 16 movies
- Main genres
- Drama, Comedy, Thriller
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.8 IMDb
- Most voted
- Aguirre, the Wrath of God
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 16
1997
- Praxis Dr. HasenbeinMovieMovie · as Peterchen★ 6.8
1993
- Texas - Doc Snyder hält die Welt in AtemMovieMovie · as Hank Snyder★ 6.6
1991
- VoyagerMovieMovie · as Baptist

★ 6.7
1989
- FrancescoMovieMovie · as Bishop Guido

★ 6.3
1987
- Cobra VerdeMovieMovie · as Bernabé

★ 6.9
1983
- Dagger EyesMovieMovie · as Reinhardt

★ 5.6
1982
- FitzcarraldoMovieMovie · as Opera Manager

★ 7.9 - Veronika VossMovieMovie · as Filmproduzent / Dicker Mann★ 7.6
- An Ideal AdventureMovieMovie · as Brian De Pino★ 5.1
1977
- Playing with LoveMovieMovie · Writer★ 5.5
1976
- Black and White in ColorMovieMovie · as Le père Jean de la Croix

★ 6.7 - Rulers of the CityMovieMovie · Writer

★ 6.1
1974
- JuliaMovieMovie · as Uncle Alex

★ 4.7
1973
- RevolverMovieMovie · as Grappa

★ 6.9
1972
- Aguirre, the Wrath of GodMovieMovie · as Don Fernando de Guzmán

★ 7.8 - The Italian ConnectionMovieMovie · as Damiano

★ 7.1
Klaus Kinski3 titles together
Gisela Hahn2 titles together
José Lewgoy2 titles together
Helge Schneider2 titles together
Andreas Kunze2 titles together