
Actor
Peter Haber
Peter Haber appears in 14 titles on Nahoko (11 movies and 3 TV shows), released between 1991 and 2023. Best known for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, In Bed with Santa and Beck.
- Born
- 12 December 1952 (73 years old)
- Birthplace
- Skelleftehamn, Västerbottens län, Sweden
- Also known as
- Peter Alexander Haber
- Career start
- 1991
- Spouse
- Lena T. Hansson, Anne-Li Norberg
Known for
★ 7.8
★ 6.9In Bed with Santa1999
★ 7.5
★ 7.0Sune's Summer1993
★ 5.6Jönssonligan & den svarta diamanten1992
★ 6.9
★ 5.6
★ 5.0The Jonsson Gang's Greatest Robbery1995
★ 8.0Sunes jul1991
★ 6.4Breaking Out1999
★ 5.0Winter Bay1996
★ 4.9The Threat2004Where to watch
United States
4 of their 14 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Swedish actor. His father was German, his mother Swedish. He grew up in Södertälje, Sweden, and in Remscheid, Germany. In 1987 he was hired by the Stockholm City Theatre where he was active until 1994. At the 29th Guldbagge Awards, he was nominated for the Best Actor award for his role in Sune's Summer. The most famous roles that Haber has played are the father Rudolf in the series Sune, Carl Hamilton in Fiendens fiende (Enemy's Enemy), and the title role in the long-running crime drama Beck, which he has portrayed since 1997. Haber is in a relationship with actress Lena T. Hansson.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 1991
- Titles on Nahoko
- 11 movies and 3 TV shows
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Crime
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.4 IMDb
- Most voted
- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 14
2023
- ToreTV showTV show · as Tores pappa
★ 6.9 - One Day All This Will Be YoursMovieMovie · as Pappa★ 6.0
2019
- Britt-Marie Was HereMovieMovie · as Kent

★ 5.6
2018
- Halvdan VikingMovieMovie · as Björn★ 5.2
2009
- The Girl with the Dragon TattooMovieMovie · as Martin Vanger

★ 7.8
2004
- The ThreatMovieMovie · as Rosin★ 4.9
1999
- In Bed with SantaMovieMovie · as Janne★ 6.9
- Breaking OutMovieMovie · as Jakobsson★ 6.4
1997
- BeckTV showTV show · as Martin Beck

★ 7.5
1996
- Winter BayMovieMovie · as Frank★ 5.0
1995
- The Jonsson Gang's Greatest RobberyMovieMovie · as Doktorn★ 5.0
1993
- Sune's SummerMovieMovie · as Pappa Rudolf★ 7.0
1992
- Jönssonligan & den svarta diamantenMovieMovie · as Doktorn★ 5.6
1991
- Sunes julTV showTV show · as Rudolf Andersson★ 8.0
Andreas Hoffer2 titles together
Carina Lidbom2 titles together
Ulf Brunnberg2 titles together
Björn Gustafson2 titles together
Birgitta Andersson2 titles together
Elias Ringquist2 titles together
Michael Nyqvist2 titles together
Shanti Roney2 titles together