
Actor
Rıza Kocaoğlu
Rıza Kocaoğlu has worked on 22 movies and 24 TV shows, between 2001 and 2026. On Nahoko: 17 movies and 15 TV shows. Best known for Hunting Season, Losers' Club and Another Self.
- Born
- 19 March 1979 (47 years old)
- Birthplace
- Izmir, Turkey
- Also known as
- رضا کوجااوغلو
- Nationality
- Turkey
- Career start
- 2001
- Education
- Dokuz Eylül University Faculty of Fine Arts
Wikipedia · Wikidata · IMDb · Instagram · X · Facebook · TMDB
Known for
★ 7.4
★ 7.4Losers' Club2011
★ 7.3
★ 7.7
★ 8.1Insider2016
★ 6.0Rent/BuyMoney Trap2019
★ 2.3
★ 7.7Karadayi2012
★ 1.6Mr. Right2024
★ 5.6Kaybedenler Kulübü: Yolda2018
★ 6.1
★ 7.1
★ 5.6The Garage2022
★ 4.7Inci Taneleri2024
★ 6.8Rent/BuyLabyrinth2011
★ 5.8
★ 5.7
★ 6.7Trap2022
★ 5.3Bana Sans Dile2001
★ 7.7Either Freedom or Death2020Where to watch
United States
10 of their 32 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Riza Kocaoglu (born March 19, 1979) is a Turkish actor. Born and raised in Izmir. His family is Turkish origin who immigrated from Thessaloniki and part of his family is from Erivan, Kars. Her sister is actress, Gözde Kocaoglu. He is a graduate of the theater department at Dokuz Eylül University and has worked in cinema since 2001. Big and small screen actor known for his roles in the films Hunting Season and Losers' Club. Some of his popular recurring television roles include Karadayi (2012), Kuzey Güney (2011), Filinta (2014), Ezel (2009), Insider (2016) and The Pit (2017).
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2001
- Titles on Nahoko
- 17 movies and 15 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Crime, Comedy
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.0 IMDb
- Most voted
- Hunting Season
- Box office
- $14.4M, led by Money Trap ($9.8M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 32
2026
- Money Trap: The Karun TreasureTV showTV show · as Arıza Rıza · 8 episodes
★ 2.3
2025
- Lovers AnonymousTV showTV show · as Arda · 7 episodes
★ 7.1
2024
- Mr. RightTV showTV show · as Cenk · 8 episodes★ 1.6
- Inci TaneleriTV showTV show · as Nusret · 52 episodes★ 4.7
- AsafTV showTV show · as Nasuh · 6 episodes
★ 5.8 - 10 Days of a Curious ManMovieMovie · as Zeynel
★ 5.7
2023
- 10 Days of a Good ManMovieMovie · as Abi'nin Adamı
★ 6.5 - 10 Days of a Bad ManMovieMovie · as Zeynel
★ 6.1
2022
- Another SelfTV showTV show · as Fikret · 18 episodes
★ 7.3 - The GarageMovieMovie · as Müjdat★ 5.6
- TrapTV showTV show · as Güven Gümüşay · 26 episodes★ 6.7
2020
- Call My ManagerTV showTV show · as themselves · 1 episode★ 7.1
- Either Freedom or DeathTV showTV show · as İhsan Pere · 6 episodes★ 7.7
2019
- Money TrapMovieMovie · as Arıza RızaRent/Buy★ 6.0
2018
- Kaybedenler Kulübü: YoldaMovieMovie · as Murat★ 5.6
2017
- The PitTV showTV show · as Aliço · 131 episodes
★ 7.7 - Red IstanbulMovieMovie · as Kağıt Toplayıcı★ 6.2
2016
- InsiderTV showTV show · as Davut · 39 episodes★ 8.1
2014
- FilintaTV showTV show · as Celal · 30 episodes★ 6.6
2013
- Behzat Ç.: Ankara Is on FireMovieMovie · as Pembo★ 7.4
2012
- KaradayiTV showTV show · as Yasin 'Kibrit' Ulutas · 115 episodes★ 7.7
2011
- Losers' ClubMovieMovie · as Murat★ 7.4
- Kuzey GüneyTV showTV show · as Ali Güntan · 80 episodes★ 7.7
- Behzat Ç.: I Buried You in My HeartMovieMovie · as Pembo★ 7.5
- LabyrinthMovieMovie · as HalukRent/Buy★ 6.8
2010
- Hunting SeasonMovieMovie · as Asit Ömer
★ 7.4
2008
- The MessengerMovieMovie · as Yakup
★ 6.7 - Children of the OthersideMovieMovie★ 6.6
2007
- Yes SirMovieMovie · as Tuncay★ 1.5
- Farewell RumeliaTV showTV show · as Hacı Ali · 6 episodes★ 8.0
2005
- Magic Carpet RideMovieMovie · as ArızaRent/Buy★ 7.4
2001
- Bana Sans DileMovieMovie · as Bahadır★ 5.3
More credits 15
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2024
- TrickMovieMovie · as Şarkıcı
2022
- CezailerTV showTV show · as Menderes · 7 episodes
2017
- The Best Scent Of The World 2MovieMovie
2016
- Dünyanın En Güzel KokusuMovieMovie · as Hakan
- İstanbul SokaklarıTV showTV show · as Cemil · 9 episodes
2009
- Kapadokya DüşleriTV showTV show
- SonsuzMovieMovie · as Vedat
2008
2007
- From The DarknessMovieMovie · as Kerem
2005
- Seni Çok ÖzledimTV showTV show · as Rıza · 7 episodes
2004
- Gece YürüyüşüTV showTV show
- HayaletTV showTV show
2001
- Yeni HayatTV showTV show · as Umut · 19 episodes
Nejat Isler5 titles together
Çetin Tekindor3 titles together
Yılmaz Erdoğan3 titles together
Seda Bakan2 titles together
Umut Kurt2 titles together
Yigit Özsener2 titles together
Sarp Akkaya2 titles together
Bensu Soral2 titles together