
Actress
Sonja Gerhardt
Sonja Gerhardt appears in 12 titles on Nahoko (7 movies and 5 TV shows), released between 2008 and 2021. Best known for Deutschland 83, Turkish for Beginners and Deutschland 86.
- Born
- 2 April 1989 (37 years old)
- Birthplace
- Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
- Career start
- 2008
Wikipedia · Wikidata · IMDb · Instagram · X · Facebook · TMDB
Known for
★ 8.0Rent/BuyDeutschland 832015
★ 5.8Turkish for Beginners2012
★ 7.6Deutschland 862018
★ 7.6Ku'damm 562016
★ 4.2
★ 6.2Cold Feet2018
★ 7.7Ku'damm 592018
★ 6.2
★ 7.3Ku'damm 632021
★ 5.5Wild Chicks and Life2008
★ 4.8
★ 5.0Summer2008Where to watch
United States
3 of their 12 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Sonja Gerhardt is a German film and television actress. She is best known for her roles in the television series Schmetterlinge im Bauch and Deutschland 83.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2008
- Titles on Nahoko
- 7 movies and 5 TV shows
- Main genres
- Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.7 IMDb
- Most voted
- Deutschland 83
- Box office
- $25.9M, led by Turkish for Beginners ($16.8M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 12
2021
- Ku'damm 63TV showTV show · as Monika Schöllack★ 7.3
2020
- Jim Button and the Wild 13MovieMovie · as Sursulapitschi

★ 6.2 - The Magic Kids: Three Unlikely HeroesMovieMovie · as Frau Circemeyer

★ 4.8
2018
- Deutschland 86TV showTV show · as Annett Schneider★ 7.6
- Haunted HospitalMovieMovie · as Marnie

★ 4.2 - Cold FeetMovieMovie · as Charlotte Palenberg★ 6.2
- Ku'damm 59TV showTV show · as Monika Schöllack★ 7.7
2016
- Ku'damm 56TV showTV show · as Monika Schöllack★ 7.6
2015
- Deutschland 83TV showTV show · as Annett SchneiderRent/Buy★ 8.0
2012
- Turkish for BeginnersMovieMovie · as Cleo★ 5.8
2008
- Wild Chicks and LifeMovieMovie · as Melanie★ 5.5
- SummerMovieMovie · as Vic★ 5.0
Claudia Michelsen3 titles together
Maria Ehrich3 titles together
Emilia Schüle3 titles together
Trystan Pütter2 titles together
Sabin Tambrea2 titles together
Jonas Nay2 titles together
Maria Schrader2 titles together
Sylvester Groth2 titles together