
Actor
Timur Acar
Timur Acar appears in 11 titles on Nahoko (9 movies and 2 TV shows), released between 2009 and 2022. Best known for Çakallarla Dans, Dance with the Jackals 6 and Çakallarla Dans 5.
- Born
- 22 December 1979 (46 years old)
- Birthplace
- Sakarya, Turkey
- Height
- 183 cm (6 ft 0 in)
- Career start
- 2009
- Education
- Dokuz Eylül University Faculty of Fine Arts
Wikipedia · Wikidata · IMDb · Instagram · X · TMDB · Official website
Known for
★ 5.6Çakallarla Dans2010
★ 5.1Dance with the Jackals 62022
★ 3.9Rent/BuyÇakallarla Dans 52018
★ 4.7Rent/BuyDance with the Jackals 22012
★ 5.0Rent/BuyÇakallarla Dans 3: Sifir Sikinti2014
★ 4.1Çakallarla Dans 42016
★ 6.9The Door2019
★ 5.3After the Revolution2011
★ 3.1The Turks Must Be Crazy2009
★ 4.0The Lizard2014
★ 3.9Bebek Isi2013Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2009
- Titles on Nahoko
- 9 movies and 2 TV shows
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Action
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 4.8 IMDb
- Most voted
- Çakallarla Dans
- Box office
- $15.3M, led by Dance with the Jackals 2 ($5M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 11
2022
- Dance with the Jackals 6MovieMovie · as Köfte Necmi★ 5.1
2019
- The DoorMovieMovie · as Remzi★ 6.9
2018
- Çakallarla Dans 5MovieMovie · as NecmiRent/Buy★ 3.9
2016
- Çakallarla Dans 4MovieMovie · as Necmi★ 4.1
2014
- Çakallarla Dans 3: Sifir SikintiMovieMovie · as Kofte NecmiRent/Buy★ 5.0
- The LizardTV showTV show · as Kara Faruk★ 4.0
2013
- Bebek IsiTV showTV show · as Murat★ 3.9
2012
- Dance with the Jackals 2MovieMovie · as NecmiRent/Buy★ 4.7
2011
- After the RevolutionMovieMovie★ 5.3
2010
- Çakallarla DansMovieMovie · as Necmi★ 5.6
2009
- The Turks Must Be CrazyMovieMovie · as Kadirgali Sari Recep★ 3.1
Ilker Ayrik6 titles together
Murat Akkoyunlu6 titles together
Şevket Çoruh5 titles together
Didem Balçin5 titles together