
Actor
Arjun Ashokan
Arjun Ashokan appears in 26 titles on Nahoko, released between 2017 and 2026. Best known for Bramayugam, Romancham and Abraham Ozler.
- Born
- 23 August 1993 (33 years old)
- Birthplace
- Ernakulam, Kerala, India
- Also known as
- Arjun Asokan
- Career start
- 2017
Known for
★ 7.7Bramayugam2024
★ 7.5Romancham2023
★ 6.6
★ 7.5Varathan2018
★ 8.0Parava2017
★ 7.7
★ 6.3
★ 6.9
★ 7.3June2019
★ 7.8
★ 7.6Madhuram2021
★ 6.5Super Sharanya2022
★ 6.6
★ 6.2Chaver2023
★ 5.2Anpodu Kanmani2025
★ 6.7Ajagajantharam2021
★ 4.9
★ 5.6Sumathi Valavu2025
★ 7.0
★ 5.4Rent/BuyBromance2025Where to watch
United States
8 of their 26 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Arjun Ashokan (24 August 1993)[2] is an Indian actor working in the Malayalam film industry. He is the son of the actor Harisree Ashokan. His notable performances include Parava, B. Tech, June, Varathan, Unda, Super Sharanya, Pranaya Vilasam, Romancham (both 2023) and Bramayugam (2024).[3][4][5]6767
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2017
- Titles on Nahoko
- 26 movies
- Main genres
- Drama, Comedy, Thriller
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.5 IMDb
- Most voted
- Bramayugam
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 26
2026
- Chatha PachaMovieMovie · as Savio
★ 6.3 - Kadhal Reset RepeatMovieMovie
★ 4.9 - VaravuMovieMovie★ 4.2
2025
- Anpodu KanmaniMovieMovie · as Nakulan★ 5.2
- Sumathi ValavuMovieMovie★ 5.6
- BromanceMovieMovieRent/Buy★ 5.4
- Ennu Swantham PunyalanMovieMovie★ 5.6
- ThalavaraMovieMovie · as Jyothish★ 7.0
2024
- BramayugamMovieMovie · as Thevan★ 7.7
- Abraham OzlerMovieMovie · as Vineeth
★ 6.6 - Anand SreebalaMovieMovie · as Anand Sreebala
★ 6.6
2023
- RomanchamMovieMovie · as Sinu Solomon★ 7.5
- ChaverMovieMovie★ 6.2
- Pranaya VilasamMovieMovie · as Sooraj★ 6.8
2022
- MalayankunjuMovieMovie · as Deepu
★ 6.9 - Super SharanyaMovieMovie · as Deepu★ 6.5
- Thattassery KoottamMovieMovie · as Sanjay★ 5.0
2021
- Jan.E.ManMovieMovie · as Sambath
★ 7.8 - MadhuramMovieMovie · as Kevin★ 7.6
- AjagajantharamMovieMovie · as Kannan★ 6.7
2019
2017
- ParavaMovieMovie · as Hakeem★ 8.0
Saiju Kurup4 titles together
Siddique3 titles together
Vineeth Vishwam3 titles together
Antony Varghese3 titles together
Anaswara Rajan3 titles together
Joju George3 titles together
Mammootty3 titles together
Ganapathi2 titles together