
Actor · Producer
Ganapathi
Ganapathi has worked on 45 movies, between 2007 and 2026. On Nahoko: 23 movies. Best known for Manjummel Boys, Pranchiyettan and the Saint and Alappuzha Gymkhana.
- Born
- 15 March 1995 (31 years old)
- Birthplace
- Payyanur, Kannur, Kerala, India
- Also known as
- Ganapathi Poduwal, Ganapathi
- Activities
- Actor · Producer
- Nationality
- India
- Career start
- 2007
- Education
- Kannur University, Payyannur College
Known for
★ 8.2
★ 8.2
★ 6.7
★ 7.8
★ 5.7Prakambanam2026
★ 7.5Spirit2012
★ 4.4Keshu Ee Veedinte Nadhan2021
★ 6.0
★ 4.7Chunkzz2017
★ 5.4Puthan Panam2017
★ 6.4
★ 6.5
★ 6.4Sulaikha Manzil2023
★ 5.9
★ 5.0Thattassery Koottam2022Where to watch
United States
10 of their 23 titles are streaming right now in United States.
Availability: JustWatch · TMDB
Biography
Ganapathi S. Poduval is an Indian film actor, writer & dubbing artist known for his works in the Malayalam film industry. He is well-known for his roles as child artist in the films "Vinodayathra" (2007) and "Pranchiyettan & The Saint" (2010). Growing up, he went on to star in 2 humongous blockbusters "Jan. E. Man" (2021) & "Manjummel Boys" (2024) both directed by his brother Chidambaram Poduval.
Career in figures
Career
- Active since
- 2007
- Titles on Nahoko
- 23 movies
- Main genres
- Comedy, Drama, Action
Ratings and box office
- Average rating
- ★ 6.3 IMDb
- Most voted
- Manjummel Boys
- Box office
- $4.7M, led by Chunkzz ($2.2M)
Frequent collaborators
Filmography 23
2026
- Balan: The BoyMovieMovie · Executive producer★ 8.0
- PrakambanamMovieMovie · as Sidharth★ 5.7
- DhoomakethuMovieMovie · as Andy
★ 6.5 - Avarachan & SonsMovieMovie · as Jaimon★ 6.8
2025
- Alappuzha GymkhanaMovieMovie · as Deepak Panikkar
★ 6.7
2024
- Manjummel BoysMovieMovie · as Krishnakumar 'Kannan'
★ 8.2 - MandakiniMovieMovie · as Sujith Vasu★ 6.0
- NadikarMovieMovie · as Kaladhar Shaji★ 5.1
- Adios AmigoMovieMovie · as Bintopi
★ 6.0
2023
- PadminiMovieMovie · as Rahul
★ 6.4 - Sulaikha ManzilMovieMovie · as Adil★ 6.4
2022
- GoldMovieMovie · as Jaffar

★ 4.7 - Thattassery KoottamMovieMovie · as Abbas★ 5.0
2021
- Jan.E.ManMovieMovie · as Dr. Faisal Khan
★ 7.8 - Keshu Ee Veedinte NadhanMovieMovie · as Vivek★ 4.4
2018
- UncleMovieMovie · as Sam
★ 5.9
2017
- Munthirivallikal ThalirkkumbolMovieMovie · as Jithin
★ 6.9 - ChunkzzMovieMovie · as Riyas★ 4.7
- Puthan PanamMovieMovie · as Shine★ 5.4
2016
- Kammatti PaadamMovieMovie · as Charlie★ 7.9
2012
- SpiritMovieMovie · as A pervert at the Mall★ 7.5
2010
- Pranchiyettan and the SaintMovieMovie · as Pauly
★ 8.2
2007
- VinodayathraMovieMovie · as Ganapathi★ 7.2
More credits 22
Not in our catalogue: these links open TMDB.
2025
- Ambalamukkile VisheshangalMovieMovie · as Ramesh
2024
- Oru Kattil Oru MuriMovieMovie
2023
- Nalla Nilavulla RathriMovieMovie · as Aneesh
2019
- Mr. & Ms. RowdyMovieMovie
- Under WorldMovieMovie
2018
- PadayottamMovieMovie · as Salman
- Vallikudilile VellakkaranMovieMovie · as Sam Joseph
2017
- Georgettan's PooramMovieMovie · as Kichan
- Honey Bee 2.5MovieMovie
- Honey Bee 2: CelebrationsMovieMovie · as Freddy
2016
- Kavi Uddheshichathu..?MovieMovie · as Shukkoor
2013
- August ClubMovieMovie · as Benny
- Black ButterflyMovieMovie · as Sameer
2012
- AsuravithuMovieMovie · as Zacharia Samuel
- Mallu SinghMovieMovie · as Hari
2010
- The Waiting RoomMovieMovie · as Tea Stall Boy
2008
- Chithrasalabhangalude VeeduMovieMovie · as Muththu
- Innathe Chintha VishayamMovieMovie · as Kamala's brother
- LollipopMovieMovie · as Young Franko
2007
- AlibhaiMovieMovie · as Ganapathi
- Ayur RekhaMovieMovie · as Jacob's Son
- Before the RainsMovieMovie
Siddique3 titles together
Balu Varghese3 titles together
Mammootty3 titles together
Naslen2 titles together
Arjun Ashokan2 titles together
Lal2 titles together
Shine Tom Chacko2 titles together
Lukman Avaran2 titles together